Athlete of the Week Archives

Congratulations to the Athletes of the Week from the 2023–2024 school year. We are proud of you!

February 11–17
Colby Bryant, Basketball

Colby Bryant, Athlete of the Week

February 4–10

Carlos Morales, Cheerleading

Carlos Morales

January 28–February 3

Makenzie Purdell, Basketball

Makenzie Purdell

January 21–27

Matthew Kraszewski, Indoor Track

Matthew Kraszewski

January 14–20

Abigail Watkins, Cheerleading

Abigail Watkins

January 7–13
Aiden Brown, Basketball
January 7-13, 2024 Athlete of the Week, Aiden Brown
December 31–January 6
Sara Evans, Indoor Track
Sara Evans, Athlete of the Week
December 24–30

Jackie Goetz, Basketball

Jackie Goetz, Athlete of the Week
December 17–23
Matthew Winakor, Basketball

Matthew Winakor, Athlete of the Week
December 10–16
Hunter Rafala, Basketball

Hunter Rafala, Athlete of the Week
October 22–28

Nate Parker, Soccer

Nate Parker

October 15–21

Gabe Nodland, Cross Country

Gabe Nodland

October 8–14

Sarabeth Amenta, Volleyball

sara beth

October 2–7

Hunter Rafala, Soccer

Hunter Rafala

September 24–October 1

Chloe Larson, Cheerleading

Chloe Larson

September 17–23

Kaleigh Purdell, Volleyball

Kaleigh Purdell

September 10–16

Matthew Kraszewski, Cross Country

Matthew Kraszewski

2022–2023 Archives

May 14–20

Gabriel Nodland – Outdoor Track

Gabe Nodland

May 7–13

Grady Barber – Golf

Grady Barber

April 30–May 6

Lily Jahne – Softball

Lily Jahne

April 23–29

Kaylin Acquarulo – Outdoor Track

Kaylin Acquarulo

April 16–22

Nate Parker – Baseball

Nate Parker

April 9–15

Hunter Rafala – Golf

Hunter Rafala

February 26–March 4

Richard Aguilera – Ice Hockey

Richie Aguilera

February 12–18

Quinn Beisel – Cheerleading

Quinn Beisel

February 5–11

Matthew Kraszewski – Indoor Track

Matthew Kraszewski

January 29–February 4

Nicole Sikorski – Basketball

Nicole Sikorski

January 22–28

Elyanna Sorey – Basketball

Elyanna Sorey

January 15–21

Joshua Gregory – Unified Sports

Joshua Gregory

January 8–14

Katrina Tozier – Cheerleading

Katrina Tozier

January 1–7

Michael Kraszewski – Indoor Track

Michael Kraszewski

December 25–31

Talo Ciccarello – Basketball

Talo Ciccarello

December 18–24

Mackenzie Purdell – Basketball

Mackenzie Purdell

October 30–November 5

Kaleigh Purdell – Volleyball

kaleigh purdell

October 23–29

Sara Evans – Girls Cross Country

sara

October 16–22

Matthew Kraszewski – Boys Cross Country

Matthew Kraszewski

October 9–15

Marissa Perry – Girls Soccer

Marissa Perry

October 2–8

Breydon Grandmaison – Unified Soccer

Breydon Grandmaison

September 25–October 1

Brooke Praskievicz – Volleyball

Brooke Praskievicz

September 18–24

Andrew Conroy – Boys Soccer

Andrew Conroy

September 11–17

Michael Kraszewski – Cross Country

Michael Kraszewski